Twitter Linkedin Soundcloud

Agenda

23, 24 & 25th of September 2016

Carmina Burana (C. Orff)
Viva Voce (Jos Moens), Amicale Malderen (Eva Goudie-Falckenbach), K.G.K. St.-Gregorius St-Niklaas (Johan De Leenheer), De Minnezangers Zele (Johan De Leenheer), Dynamic Symphonic Band Dendermonde, Geert Baetens

S: Jolien De Gendt
T: Teun Michiels
B: Joris Derder

Dendermonde

 

17 & 18th of December 2016

Koninklijke Harmonie van Herent
Ameezing Christmas, Sebastiaan Hettema

S: Noémie Schellens
T: Teun Michiels

LUCA School of Arts, Leuven

 

 


 

21st of January 2017

Jury (voice/opera)

 

2nd of March 2017, 20:00

In Memoriam (op. 11) – Maurice Emmanuel
La mort du nombre – Messiaen

S: Emilie De Voght*
T: Teun Michiels
Violin: Veerle Houbraken* / Katrien Foubert*
Cello: Harmen Goossens*
Piano: Ludovic Van Hellemont*

*Odysseia Ensemble

Royal Conservatory Brussels

 

11th of March 2017

Messiah (G.F. Händel)
Scratch Messiah Zeeland, Jules van Hessen

S: Sarah Van Mol
A: Rob Cuppens
T: Teun Michiels
B: Kai-Rouven Seeger

Sint Jacobskerk, Vlissingen (NL)

 

22nd of April 2017, 16:00 & 20:00 (SOLD OUT)

Carmina Burana (C. Orff)
deChorale & La Passione, Paul Dinneweth

S: Sarah Peire
T: Teun Michiels
B: Emilio Marcucci

Koningin Elisabethzaal, Antwerpen

 

23rd of April 2017, 17:00

Christ lag in Todes banden – BWV 4 (J.S. Bach)
Hemmt eure Tränenflut (N. Bruhns)
Der Friede sei mit dir – BWV 158 (J.S. Bach)

S: Elke Janssens
A: Joëlle Charlier
T: Teun Michiels
B: Jan Vander Crabben

Eglise des Minimes, Brussels

 

16th, 20th & 22nd of May 2017

Jury

 

2nd, 6th & 7th of June 2017

Jury

 

17th of June 2017

Carmina Burana (C. Orff)
University Choir Maastricht, Wim Vluggen

S: Fenna Ograjensek
T: Teun Michiels
B: Matthew Zadow

MECC, Maastricht (NL)

 

7 – 14th of July 2017

International Voice Masterclass

Pedagogue: Teun Michiels
Piano: Andrew Wise
Mental Coach: Stefaan Van den Putte

More information and applications: www.voice.academy

 

13th of July 2017, 20:15

Final Concert – International Voice Masterclass

More information and reservations: www.voice.academy

 

23rd of July – 3d of September 2017

12th International Carillonfestival of Diest

More information

 

26th of August 2017

Voice & Bells

T: Teun Michiels
Carillon: Kenneth Theunissen

Belfort, Ghent

 

29th of August – 1st of September

12th Pan European Voice Conference, Ghent

 

24th of September 2017, 17:00

Was Gott tut, das ist wohlgetan – J.S. Bach (BWV 98)
Herr, gehe nichts ins Gericht – J.S. Bach (BWV 105)
Choir & Orchestra of the Chapel des Minimes, Jacques Vanherenthals

S: Charlotte Panouklia
A: Madiha Figuigui
T: Teun Michiels
B: Stefaan De Moor

Eglise des Minimes, Brussels

 

16th of December 2017

Requiem (W.A. Mozart)
Vesperae Solennes de Confessore – KV. 339 (W.A. Mozart)
Ensemble Orchestral de Bruxelles & Brussels Choral Society, Eric Delson

S: Agnieska Slawinska
A: Inez Carsauw
T: Teun Michiels
B: Jan Van der Crabben

BOZAR, Brussels

 


 

4th of February 2018, 11:00

AubergInn Chambermusic Festival
Recital

T: Teun Michiels
Piano (Pleyel, 1850): Peter Jeurissen

AubergInn, Tessenderlo

 

3rd of March 2018, 20:00

Messiah (G.F. Händel)
Orchestra & Choir, Jules van Hessen

S: Hendrickje Van Kerckhoven
A: Eline Welle
T: Teun Michiels
B: Kai-Rouven Seeger

Sint-Jacobskerk, Vlissingen (NL)

 

17th of March 2018, 19:00

Matthaüspassion (J.S. Bach)
Ensemble A (Hans Cammaert), Geels Vocaal Ensemble, Koor Egidius, Kinderkoor de Lambertijntjes, Eva Vermeren

Evangelist: Adriaan De Koster
Christus: Pieter Coene
S: Veerle Van Roosbroeck
A: Jan Wouters
T: Teun Michiels
B: Tiemo Wang

Sint-Dimpnakerk Geel

 

18th of March 2018, 15:00

Matthaüspassion (J.S. Bach)
Ensemble A (Hans Cammaert), Geels Vocaal Ensemble, Koor Egidius, Kinderkoor de Lambertijntjes, Eva Vermeren

Evangelist: Adriaan De Koster
Christus: Pieter Coene
S: Veerle Van Roosbroeck
A: Jan Wouters
T: Teun Michiels
B: Tiemo Wang

Sint-Dimpnakerk Geel

 

23rd of March 2018

Johannespassion (J.S. Bach)
Ensemble A (Hans Cammaert), Amici Vocaal Ensemble, Hans Wils

Evangelist: Adriaan De Koster
Christus, Pilatus: Matthew Zadow
S: Annelies Brabants
A: Rob Cuppens
T: Teun Michiels
B: Matthew Zadow

Sint-Jozefkerk, Brasschaat

 

13th of May 2018

Jury (voice)

 

6 – 13th of July 2018

3rd International Voice Masterclass, Bruges

 

12th of July 2018

Final Concert – 3rd International Voice Masterclass, Bruges

 

Summer 2018

13th International Carillonfestival of Diest

 

August 2018

Voice & Bells, Ghent

 

24 – 26th of August 2018

12th Salzburg Voice Conference

 

6th of October 2018, 20:00

Carmina Burana (C. Orff)
Oost-Vlaams Symfonisch Orkest, Keurioso, Amicale, Vivente Voce (Jeroen Keymeulen), Minnezangers (Johan De Leenheer), Geert Baetens

S: Elise Caluwaerts
T: Teun Michiels
B: Joris Derder

deSingel, Antwerp

 

14th of October 2018, 17:00

Carmina Burana (C. Orff)
Oost-Vlaams Symfonisch Orkest, Keurioso, Amicale, Vivente Voce (Jeroen Keymeulen), Minnezangers (Johan De Leenheer), Geert Baetens

S: Elise Caluwaerts
T: Teun Michiels
B: Joris Derder

Capitole, Ghent

 

 

Archive